Maracana

Maracana
Glass Tower

Sunday, December 02, 2012

Rio de Janeiro 2012 Football games schedule - Maracanã is CLOSED - Most games are at Engenhão Stadium

Maracana is still CLOSED in 2012. I'm publishing below the schedule with the main games in Rio de Janeiro city.
JANUARY 2012
21st Saturday 7:30pm Flamengo 4x0 Bonsucesso at Engenhão Stadium
22nd Sunday 5pm Americano 0x2 Vasco da Gama in Macae City
22nd Sunday 5pm Fluminense 3x0 Friburguense at Moça Bonita Stadium (Suburb)

22nd Sunday 7:30pm Botafogo 3x1 Resende at Engenhão Stadium
28th Saturday 5pm Macae 0x0 Flamengo in Macae City
28th Saturday 7:30pm Volta Redonda 0x3 Fluminense in Volta Redonda City
29th Sunday 5pm Duque de Caxias 1x3 Vasco da Gama in Macae City

29th Sunday 5pm Nova Iguaçu 0x0 Botafogo in Volta Redonda City
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEBRUARY 2012
1st Wednesday 10pm Flamengo 2x0 Real Potosi (BOLIVIA) at Engenhao Stadium
1st Wednesday 5pm Bangu 1x3 Vasco da Gama at Moça Bonita Stadium (Suburb)
1st Wednesday 10pm Fluminense 1x2 Boas Vista in Volta Redonda City
2nd Thursday 5pm Madureira 2x2 Botafogo at Madureira Stadium (Suburb)
3rd Friday 5pm Flamengo 0x0 Olaria at Engenhão Stadium
4th Saturday 5pm Fluminense 1x1 Duque de Caxias in Volta Redonda City

5th Sunday 5pm Vasco da Gama 2x0 Friburguense at São Januario Stadium
5th Sunday 7:30pm Botafogo 0x0 Flamengo at Engenhão Stadium
7th Tuesday 10pm Fluminense 1x0 Arsenal (ARGENTINA) at Engenhao Stadium

8th Wednesday 7:30pm Botafogo 5x0 Olaria at Engenhao Stadium
8th Wednesday 10pm Vasco da Gama 1x2 Nacional (URUGUAY) at Sao Januario Stadium
9th Thursday 7:30pm Flamengo 1x0 Madureira at Engenhão Stadium
11th Saturday 5pm Botafogo 4x1 Bonsucesso at Engenhão Stadium
12th Sunday 5pm Flamengo 2x0 Nova Iguaçu in Macae City

12th Sunday 7:30pm Vasco da Gama 2x1 Fluminense at Engenhão Stadium
15th Wednesday 7:30pm Vasco da Gama 3x0 Volta Redonda at Sao Januario Stadium
15th Wednesday 10pm Americano 2x3 Fluminense in Campos City
18th Saturday 4:20pm Resende 1x3 Flamengo in Volta Redonda City
18th Saturday 4:20pm Macae 0x3 Botafogo in Macae City
18th Saturday 7pm Boavista 0x1 Vasco da Gama at Engenhao Stadium
18th Saturday 7pm Fluminense 3x0 Bangu at Sao Januario Stadium
22nd Wednesday 9:50pm Vasco 2x1 Flamengo SEMIFINAL of Guanabara Cup at Engenhao Stadium
23rd Thursday 9pm Botafogo 1x1 (3x4) Fluminense SEMIFINAL of Guanabara Cup at Engenhao Stadium
26th Sunday 4pm FINAL of Guanabara Cup Vasco da Gama 1x3 Fluminense at Engenhao Stadium
29th Wednesday 5pm Resende 2x1 Fluminense in Volta Redonda City
29th Wednesday 7:30pm Vasco da Gama 2x2 Bonsucesso at Sao Januario Stadium
29th Wednesday 10pm Flamengo 1x2 Boavista in Macae City
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARCH 2012
1st Thursday 7:30pm Americano 2x4 Botafogo in Campos City
3rd Saturday 4pm Olaria 0x2 Vasco da Gama in Olaria suburb stadium
3rd Saturday 6:30pm Fluminense 3x0 Nova Iguaçu in Volta Redonda City
4th Sunday 4pm Botafogo 3x1 Volta Redonda in Sao Januario Stadium
4rh Sunday 6:30pm Caxias 1x2 Flamengo in Volta Redonda City
6th Tuesday 9:45pm Vasco da Gama 3x2 Alianza (PERU) at Sao Januario Stadium
8th Thursday 7:30pm Flamengo 1x0 Emelec (ECUADOR) at Engenhao Stadium
10th Saturday 4pm Bangu 1x1 Botafogo in Bangu suburb stadium
11th Sunday 4pm Vasco da Gama 3x0 Madureira in Sao Januario Stadium
11th Sunday 6:30pm Flamengo 2x0 Fluminense at Engenhao Stadium
14th Wednesday 7:45pm Fluminense 1x0 Zamora (VENEZUELA) at Engenhao Stadium
15th Thursday 10pm Flamengo 3x3 Olimpia (PARAGUAY) at Engenhao Stadium
17th Saturday 4pm Fluminense 1x3 Macae at Bangu suburb stadium
18th Sunday 4pm Friburguense 0x1 Flamengo in Macae City
18th Sunday 6:30pm Botafogo 3x1 Vasco da Gama at Engenhao Stadium
21st Wednesday 10pm Vasco da Gama 2x0 Libertad (PARAGUAY) at Sao Januario Stadium
21st Wednesday 10pm Botafogo 1x1 (3x2) Treze (PB) at Engenhao Stadium
24th Saturday 4pm Botafogo 2x0 Caxias at Engenhao Stadium
24th Saturday 4pm Bonsucesso 0x2 Fluminense
24th Saturday 6:30pm Volta Redonda 2x4 Flamengo in Volta Redonda City
25th Sunday 4pm Vasco 1x1 Resende at Sao Januario Stadium
31st Saturday 4pm Macae 1x4 Vasco in Macae City
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
APRIL 2012
1st Sunday 4pm Flamengo 2x1 Bangu in Macae City
1st Sunday 6:30pm Fluminense 1x1 Botafogo at Engenhao Stadium
07th Saturday 4pm Madureira 1x2 Fluminense at Madureira Stadium (suburb)
07th Saturday 6:30pm Vasco 1x2 Flamengo at Engenhao Stadium
08th Sunday 4pm Botafogo 3x1 Friburguense at Engenhao Stadium
11th Wednesday 10pm Fluminense 0x2 Boca Juniors (ARGENTINA) at Engenhao Stadium
12th Thursday 7:30pm Flamengo 3x0 Lanus (ARGENTINA) at Engenhao Stadium
15th Sunday 4pm Flamengo 3x1 Americano at Engenhao Stadium
15th Sunday 4pm Nova Iguaçu 1x3 Vasco at Moça Bonita Stadium (Suburb)
15th Sunday 4pm Fluminense 5x1 Olaria in Volta Redonda City
15th Sunday 4pm Boavista 1x1 Botafogo at Sao Januario Stadium
18th Wednesday 9:50pm Botafogo 0x0 Guarani (SP) at Engenhao Stadium
21st Saturday 6:30pm SEMIFINAL Bangu 2x4 Botafogo Rio's Cup at Engenhao Stadium
22nd Sunday 4pm SEMIFINAL Flamengo 2x3 Vasco Rio's Cup at Engenhao Stadium
29th Sunday 4pm FINAL Rio's Cup Botafogo 3x1 Vasco at Engenhao Stadium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAY 2012
2nd Wednesday 9:50pm Vasco 2x1 Lanus (ARGENTINA) at Sao Januario Stadium (L)
6th Sunday 4pm FINAL Rio's CHAMPIONSHIP Fluminense 4x1 Botafogo at Engenhao Stadium
9th Wednesday 7:30pm Botafogo 1x2 Vitoria (BA) at Engenhao Stadium (CB)
10th Thursday 10pm Fluminense 2x1 Internacional (RS) at Engenhao Stadium (L)
13th Sunday 4pm FINAL Rio's CHAMPIONSHIP Botafogo 0x1 Fluminense (CHAMPION) at Engenhao Stadium

16th Wednesday 9:50pm Vasco 0x0 Corinthians (SP)
at Sao Januario Stadium
FROM HERE MOST GAMES ARE ABOUT BRAZILIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
20th Sunday 4pm Botafogo 4x2 Sao Paulo at Engenhao Stadium
20th Sunday 6:30pm Vasco 2x1 Gremio at Sao Januario Stadium
23rd Wednesday  7:30 Fluminense 1x1
Boca Jrs (ARGENTINA) at Engenhao Stadium (L)
26th Saturday 6:30pm Flamengo 3x3 Internacional at Engenhao Stadium
27th Sunday 6:30pm Fluminense 2x2 Figueirense
at Engenhao Stadium
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNE 2012
6th Wednesday 8:30pm Vasco 4x2 Nautico at Sao Januario Stadium

7th Thursday 9pm Botafogo 2x3 Cruzeiro at Engenhao Stadium
9th Saturday 6:30pm Flamengo 3x1 Coritiba at Engenhao Stadium
10th Sunday 5pm Fluminense 0x0 Internacional at Engenhao Stadium
16th Saturday 9pm Fluminense 4x1 Portuguesa at Engenhao Stadium
17th Sunday 4pm Flamengo 1x0 Santos at Engenhao Stadium
23rd Saturday 6:30pm Vasco 1x3 Cruzeiro at Sao Januario Stadium
24th Sunday 6:30pm Botafogo 1x2 Ponte Preta at Engenhao Stadium
30th Saturday 6:30pm Vasco 3x2 Ponte Preta
at Sao Januario Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JULY 2012
1st Sunday 6:30pm Flamengo 3x2 Atletico GO at Engenhao Stadium
7th Saturday 6:30pm Botafogo 3x0 Bahia at Engenhao Stadium
8th Sunday 4pm Fluminense 1x0 Flamengo at Engenhao Stadium
15th Sunday 4pm Botafogo 1x1 Fluminense at Engenhao Stadium
15th Sunday 6:30pm Vasco 1x0 Atletico GO at Sao Januario Stadium
18th Wednesday 9:50pm Flamengo 0x3 Corinthians at Engenhao Stadium
19th Thursday 9pm Fluminense 4x0 Bahia at Engenhao Stadium
21st Saturday 6:30pm Vasco 2x0 Santos at Sao Januario Stadium
22nd Sunday 6:30pm Botafogo 0x1 Gremio at Engenhao Stadium
25th Wednesday 8:30pm Vasco 1x0 Botafogo at Engenhao Stadium
26th Thursday 9pm Flamengo 0x0 Portuguesa at Engenhao Stadium
28th Saturday 9pm Botafogo 1x0 Figueirense at Engenhao Stadium
29th Sunday 4pm Fluminense 0x0 Atletico MG
at Engenhao Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUGUST 2012
4th Saturday 6:30pm Flamengo x Atletico MG at Engenhao Stadium POSTPONED

5th Sunday 4pm Vasco 0x0 Corinthians at Sao Januario Stadium
8th Wednesday 9:50pm Botafogo 1x2 Palmeiras at Engenhao Stadium
9th Thursday 9pm Fluminense  2x1 São Paulo at Sao Januario Stadium
11th Saturday 9pm Flamengo 2x0 Nautico in Volta Redonda City

12th Sunday 6:30pm Fluminense 1x0 Palmeiras at Engenhao Stadium
15th Wednesday 9:50pm Botafogo 2x0 Sport at Engenhao Stadium
16th Thursday 9pm Vasco 2x2 Coritiba at Sao Januario Stadium

18th Saturday 6:30pm Fluminense 1x0 Sport in Volta Redonda City
19th Sunday 6:30pm Flamengo 1x0 Vasco at Engenhao Stadium
22nd Wednesday 10pm Botafogo 3x1 Palmeiras
at Engenhao Stadium
25th Saturday 6:30pm Vasco 1x2 Fluminense at Engenhao Stadium
26th Sunday 4pm Botafogo 0x0 Flamengo
at Engenhao Stadium
29th Wednesday 10pm Fluminense 1x1 Corinthians at Engenhao Stadium

30th Thursday 9pm Flamengo 1x1 Sport in Volta Redonda City
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEPTEMBER 2012
1st Saturday 9pm Vasco 2x0 Portuguesa at Sao Januario Stadium
2nd Sunday 6:30pm Botafogo 2x0 Coritiba
at Engenhao Stadium
5th Wednesday 7:30pm Flamengo 0x1 Ponte Preta in Volta Redonda City
6th Thursday 9pm Fluminense 3x1 Santos at Engenhao Stadium
9th Sunday 4pm Botafogo 3x1 Nautico at Engenhao Stadium
9th Sunday 6:30pm Vasco 0x4 Bahia at Sao Januario Stadium
12th Wednesday 10pm Vasco 3x1 Palmeiras at Sao Januario Stadium
13th Thursday 9pm Botafogo 1x1 Internacional at Engenhao Stadium
15th Saturday 6:30pm Fluminense 1x2 Atletico GO in Volta Redonda City

16th Sunday 6:30pm Flamengo 1x1 Gremio at Engenhao Stadium
22nd Saturday 6:30pm Fluminense 2x1 Nautico in Volta Redonda City
23rd Sunday 4pm Botafogo 2x2 Corinthians at Engenhao Stadium
26th Wednesday 10pm Flamengo 2x1 Atletico MG
at Engenhao Stadium
29th Saturday 6:30pm Vasco 3x1 Figueirense at Sao Januario Stadium
30th Sunday 4pm Flamengo 0x1 Fluminense
at Engenhao Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OCTOBER 2012
4th Thursday 9pm Flamengo 0x0 Bahia at Engenhao Stadium
6th Saturday 6:30pm Fluminense 1x0 Botafogo at Engenhao Stadium
10th Wednesday 10pm Vasco 0x2 Sao Paulo
at Sao januario Stadium
10th Wednesday 7:30pm Botafogo 0x2 Santos at Engenhao Stadium
13th Saturday 6:30 Flamengo 1x1 Cruzeiro at Engenhao Stadium
14th Sunday 6:30pm Fluminense 2x1 Ponte Preta at Sao Januario Stadium
17th Wednesday 7:30pm Fluminense 2x2 Gremio at Engenhao Stadium
18th Thursday 9pm Botafogo 3x2 Vasco at Engenhao Stadium
21st Sunday 4pm Flamengo 1x0 Sao Paulo at Engenhao Stadium
24th Wednesday 8:30pm Vasco 1x2 Internacional at Sao Januario Stadium
25th Thursday 10pm Fluminense 2x1 Coritiba
at Engenhao Stadium
27th Saturday 6:30pm  Botafogo 4x0 AtleticoGO at Engenhao Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOVEMBER 2012

03rd Saturday 9pm Flamengo 1x0 Figueirense in Volta Redonda City
04th Sunday 5pm Vasco 0x3 Sport at Sao Januario Stadium
10th Saturday 7:30pm Botafogo 3x0 Portuguesa at Engenhao Stadium
11th Sunday 5pm Vasco 1x1 Atletico MG at Sao Januario Stadium
18th Sunday 5pm Flamengo 1x1 Palmeiras in Volta Redonda City
18th Sunday 5pm Fluminense 0x2 Cruzeiro at Engenhao Stadium
24th Saturday 7:30pm Vasco 1x1 Flamengo at Engenhao Stadium
25th Sunday 5pm Botafogo 2x3 Atletico MG
at Engenhao Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DECEMBER 2012
01st Saturday 7:30pm Flamengo 2x2 Botafogo at Engenhao Stadium
02nd Sunday 5pm Fluminense 1x2 Vasco
at Engenhao Stadium
Fluminense is Champion
END of the 2012 SEASON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Beginning of 2013 Season
19th January 2013 Saturday 5pm Flamengo x Quissamã at Engenhão Stadium  
20th January 2013 Sunday 5pm Nova Iguaçu x Fluminense at São Januario Stadium
20th January 2013 Sunday 7:30pm Botafogo x Caxias at Engenhão Stadium

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No comments:

Maracana